The 5th Alumni Reunion was different from all previous reunions, this time the Alumni Association created Alumni Liaison Committee (ALC) comprising of the graduating students and the current students of the college. ALC played a major role in organizing this reunion. Since then EMEAA was able to reduce the distance between the alumni and the students with the help of ALC. Major responsibilities of ALC include:

1) Assist the alumni association in organization of all the reunions and other such events.

2) Act as a bridge between the alumni association and the college students.

3) Invite alumni to the various events of various societies and clubs of college.

4) Keep the students updated with the activities and events of alumni.

After graduation members of ALC are inducted into the various committees of the EMEAA after scrutiny based on their performance as ALC members .

ALC 2013

Students of De 32, 33 and 34 are welcomed to join ALC 2012. Interested students are requested to send their details to apply here. You may contact ALC Head- K J Madni from De 31 for further details.

ALC 2012

Name Degree/Dept

EME Magazine Team:

Head: Iqra Nawazish 31ME

Coordinator: Zaid Ahsan Shah 31EE

 

1. Bilal Arif Sheikh 31ME

2. Shoaib Ahmed 31ME

3. Quratulain Fatima 31MTS

4. Hussam Mehboob 31 EE

5. Abu Bakr Dawood 32MTS

6. Atif Mehmood 32ME

7. Nayab Shiraz 32ME

8. Waleed Arshad 32ME

9. Ehtisham Tanvir 33ME

10. Muhammad Waqas 33ME

11. Asim Qureshi 33MTS

12. Hussain Jaffery 33MTS

13. Abdul Haseeb 34EE

14. Zeeshan Shahid 33CE

15. Adeel Faisal 33ME

16. Ammaar Arshad 33ME

17. Hafiz Muhammad 33ME

18. Muhammad Ahsan 33ME

19. Ayesha Waheed 33EE

20. Muhammad Sarim 31ME

21. Muhammad Taha 33EE

22. Rayyan Ahmed Khan 31EE

23. Sunbal Javaid 33Mts

24. Hamza Hashmi 31EE

25. Moazam Abdullah Khan 31CE

26. Awais Amin 32EE

27. Haseeb Chaudary 31ME

28. Ali Rizwan 32EE

29. Aafreen Nawaz 32CE

30. Yasir Khurshid 34 Mts

31. Zofishan Saleem 32EE

32. Usama Hameed 34ME

33. Ammar Bin Fahim 33ME

34. Syed Mohsin Raza 31MTS

35. Hammad Nadeem 32EE

36. Iftikhar Uppal 34ME

37. Muhammad Nabeel 31Mts

 

 

Graphic Designing Team:

 

Head:Moazam Abdullah Khan 31CE

Head:Hamza Hashmi 32EE

 

1. Salman Ahmed 32MTS

2. Noor Asif                                             33CE

3. Waleed Bin Mehdi 33ME

4. Mujahid Aziz 34CE

5. Muhammad Nauman 33CE

6. Saud Mughal 33CE

7. Warda Shafiq 32EE

8. Munhal Imran 32EE

9. Nouman Tahir 33Mts

10. Tayyaba Malik 33ME

11. Osama Aftab Toor 33CE

12. Omair Khalid 32EE

Video Editing Team:

 

Head: Saima Tariq 32EE

 

1. Taha Janjua 33MTS

2. Ammar Sattar 33MTS

3. Sadia Khaf 33EE

4. Osama Malik 33EE

5. Haris Ashraf 33CE

6. Hammad Nadeem 32EE

Web/IT Team:

Head: Awais Amin 32EE

 

1. Mujahid Aziz 34CE

2. Burhan ud Din 32CE

3. Muhammad Hammad Tariq 31EE

4. Ahmed Riaz Khan 32EE

5. Amal Rauf 32CE

6. Wards Shafiq 32EE

7. Junaid Afzal 32EE

8. Muneeba Fatima 32EE

9. Aafreen Nawaz 32CE

10. Ammama Farrukh Gill 32CE

11. Muhammad Nauman 33CE

12. Muavia Ejaz Usmani 33ME

13. Osama Aftab Toor 33CE

14. Iftikhar uppal 34ME

Coordinators:

 

1. Bilal Arif 31ME

2. Ghina Zia 31EE

3. Hussam Mehboob 31EE

4. Shoaib Ahmed 31ME

5. Mehreen Tahir 31CE

6. Muhammad Zunaid 31ME

7. Quratulain Fatima 31MTS

8. Maryum Ahmed 32EE

9. Atif Mehmood 32ME

10. Aetsam Ali Riaz 32ME

11. Abu Bakr Dawood 32MTS

12. Usama Waheed 32ME

13. Salman Ahmed 32MTS

14. Basit Tufail 32ME

15. Taha Mahmood 32ME

16. Meysam Tammar 32EE

17. Burhan ud Din 32CE

18. Khawaja Waleed Iqbal 32CE

19. Nayab Shiraz 32ME

20. Waleed Arshad 32ME

21. Ehtisham Tanvir 33ME

22. Adeel Faisal 33ME

23. Ammaar Arshad 33ME

24. Omer Arshad 33MTS

25. Taha Janjua 33MTS

26. Muhammad Waqas 33ME

27. Waleed Bin Mehdi 33ME

28. Hafiz Muhammad 33ME

29. Asim Qureshi 33MTS

30. Muhammad Ahsan 33ME

31. Maira Ali 33MTS

32. Rida Naeem 33MTS

33. Mustabeen Iqbal 33CE

34. Faheem Yousaf 33ME

35. Naveed Aziz Malik 33ME

36. Hussain Jaffery 33MTS

37. Noor Asif 33CE

38. Ammar Sattar 33MTS

39. Zeeshan Shahid 33CE

40. Abdul Haseeb 34EE

41. Mehak Chaudary 31Mts

42. Ayesha Waheed 33EE

43. Muhammad Sarim Asif 31ME

44. Muhammad Taha Khizer 33EE

45. Ahmed Riaz Khan 32EE

46. Hafiz hamza Basit 33ME

47. Amal Rauf 32CE

48. Mariam Naeem 33Mts

49. Muhammad Nauman 33CE

50. Sunbal Javaid 33Mts

51. Saud Mughal 33CE

52. Khadija Ejaz 33ME

53. Hassan Touqeer 32EE

54. Faisal Hussain Sabir 33CE

55. Fouzan Abdullah 33ME

56. Munhal Imran 32EE

57. Burhan ud Din Abbasi 32CE

58. Ali Mushtaq 31EE

59. Tayyaba Malik 33ME

60. Muneeba Fatima 32EE

61. Haseeb Chaudary 31ME

62. Ali Abbas Chaudary 34 CE

63. Ali Rizwan 32EE

64. Ali Zaryab 32ME

65. Yasir Khurshid 34 Mts

66. Ammama Farrukh Gill 32CE

67. Arbab Qamar Warraich 33ME

68. Kamran 32MTS

69. Zofishan Aslam 32EE

70. Osama Malik 33EE

71. Usama Hameed 34ME

72. Muhammad Farrukh Sami 33ME

73. Ammar Bin Fahim 33ME

74. Syed Mohsin Raza 31MTS

75. Wasim Sajjad Khan 32ME

76. Ashir Azeem Nasir 34ME

77. Muhammad Nabeel 31 Mts

ALC 2011

1. Usman Zahid 29 Computer
2. Saif ul Haq 29 Computer
3. Hira Khan 29 Computers
4. Saeed Khan 29 Electrical
5. Arslan Akhter 29 Electrical
6. Burhan ul Haq 29 Electrical
7. Maida Wahid 29 Electrical
8. Anam Shafiq 29 Electrical
9. Sana habib 29 Electrical
10. Mohsin Mukhtar 29 Electrical
11. Ikram ul Haq 29 Mechanical
12. Behroaz Javed 29 Mechanical
13. Khawaja Fahad Iqbal 29 Mechatronics
14. Aneeta Niazi 29 Computer
15. Zain Haider 30 Computer
16. Talha Aftab 30 Computer
17. Mavia Rafique 31 Electrical
18. Maryam Majeed 30 Mechatronics
19. Muneeb Shah 30 Mechatronics
20. Auj Badsha 31 Mechatronics
21. Iqra Nawazish 31 Mechanical
22. Arslan Khalid 29 Electrical
23. Ahsan Kamal Mir 29 Electrical
24. Khawaja Waleed 32 Mechatronics
25. Areej Ahmed 32 Electrical
26. Mohid Nabeel 31 Electrical
27. Mujtaba Hassan Raza 31 Electrical
28. Ali Mushtaq 31 Electrical
29. Moazzam Abdullah 31 Computer
30. Zabeel Bashir 30 Computer
31. Ahmed Riaz Khan 31 Electrical
32. Ferzia Firdousi 30 Electrical
33. Liakat Ali 29 Computer

ALC 2010

1. Muhammad Umar Bilal 28-C
2. Sarim Saeed 28-E
3. Ikram ul Haq 28-M
4. Furqan Haseeb Qureshi 28-C
5. Saad Salman 28-E
6. Saad Shuja 28-E
7. Yasir Mehmood Qureshi 28-E
8. Muneeb Afzam 28-E
9. Ali Safdar 28-E
10. Umair Bin Ikram 28-E
11. Usman Ahmed 28-E
12. Asra Khalid 28-E

 

 ALC 2009

1. Uzair Sukhera 27-E
2. Waqas Aliemuddin 27-E
3. Abdul Mannan 27-E
4. Aneeqa Ishaq 27-E
5. Arslan Shah 27-E
6. Awais Amin 27-E
7. Faizan Razzaq 27-E
8. Mahveen Khalid 27-E
9. Rehan Zahid 27-M
10. Nauman 28-MTS
11. M. Umar Bilal 28-C

EMEAA requires active members, especially from the new degrees. If you are willing to join ALC as active member please mail us your details at info@emealumni.com.